Archives

To my Hunny Bunny

PIC_9713

I’m not really sure how to start off this post but I guess it’s by saying this xD Today I went through all the pictures I own and compiled around 560 pictures of Hunny into a folder. These pictures are me with him, my family with him, and him just flouncing around, laying, eating, etc etc xD I’m quite amazed at how many pictures I do have of him but I’m really glad I took them. This picture above is one of my favorites cause he actually snuggled back to me surprisingly enough xD He was a bunny that knew who loved him… and that I do.

But this morning I woke up to a distress call as Hunny was not okay… he apparently was whining and had seizures. By the time I got to him I think he took his last breath…. and that I couldn’t believe. How I didn’t even get to see if I could do anything for him. (but at the same time I’m glad I didn’t see him in pain) We don’t understand what happened… he had no wounds visible and no crying out in pain (other than the whimpering I heard he was doing from the kiddos later). I was the one who told my mom and brother that he wasn’t breathing anymore and… that threw me into shock. I just kinda sat there and looked at him for the longest time. Afterwards was just… ugh. If you ever lost a pet you’d know.. especially if you were with him almost everyday…

So I couldn’t really… be alone especially at home. Gee couldn’t get out of the house but he was able to gather my friends and let them keep me company xD They are crazy kids and drove me up to my favorite boba spot and we ate, talked, shopped… and the fun part was when we went to this cute little park that had the craziest looking contraptions for the kids! It was seriously so fun. I kinda forgot about everything which is exactly what I needed. It’s also really nice to know my friends would just pick up and drive to me when there is a crisis o.o But I would do the same thing too…
Just knowing that makes me happy.
Being around my mother… does not. For some odd reason she thinks talking about it bluntly is gonna help. Nope. I don’t think so. >.>

I’m back home and kinda soaking in all the feels again…. it’s not that bad though. I have people around and he’s right… it’s better xD As for hunny… he’s in bunny heaven probably making friends with more dogs and cats (rather than other bunnies). I’m sad knowing that he might’ve gone in pain but I am glad to know he’s probably having a blast somewhere xD

So to you my Hunny Bunny, I’ll always love you, and you’ll always be my only Hunny <3

–Kimiko–

Staph it bunneh

wpid-20140220_215004.jpg

Oh yea. This should be a stamp xD Say hi to Hunny!!! I haven’t taken pictures of him lately and I’ve been smuthering him like crazy xD But uh…yea. He’s a happy little bunneh. xD That’s my brother’s leg btw… not mine. He only does that to my brother… and his bear xD It’s funny… yet slightly disturbing. It used to be worse but he controls himself a little more now (well I can’t really say that while I show you these pictures.. lol) He’s been sitting at my leg and biting my pants as I try to do sewing work… which was really annoying. So I just put him and poke at him until he kinda walks away… but he comes back T.T (I sound SO loving don’t I?)

I pretty much updated my stuff the whole “work” day cause I was SO incredibly lazy… then I noticed how behind I am in with my timeline and life… goals T.T I have the life part almost down but not my… hobbies/fun part… and that may not seem as important to alot of people but it is to me! =3=

okay.. I’ll stop pouting xD And eat. food makes me happy~

–Kimiko–

 

Hunny doesn’t like me fit

 photo DSCN3392_zps80775855.jpg

I left to the office… came home and found my yoga mat that was INSIDE the house like this T.T And that’s not particularly surprising cause I came home and the door was opened… I’m surprised Hun bun didn’t run off into my room and dig holes through the laundry =.= So I ended up just cutting that part off and trimming it down so I have a mini mini yoga mat and a smaller mat which I don’t really fit on all the way but it works when I’m working out by dancing? xD

Anyways. I got my exam requirement today so I can start taking the exams T.T I’m seriously dreading it but.. oh well. I guess it has to be done. I’m hoping to finish them all before Thanksgiving so then I have a good time to just prep for ALA and what not! I started on the prop stuff today but it… it hurts T.T

–Kimiko–

Footsies

 photo DSCN2836_zpsb0a10576.jpg

Hunny bunny was lying really.. oddly It’s how he lounges xD That’s my brother’s foot… he likes going underneath it. It’s super weird… >.>

I’ve stayed home the whole day and I’ve been… SO DISTRACTED. It’s like a cat and a laser pointer =3= So I leave you with this picture of hunny and the thought that I hate staying up late cause I’m constantly hungry T.T

–Kimiko–

Hunny has a new friend =3

 photo DSCN2766_zpsa63f1030.jpg

The neighbors have a free roaming cat with a cute red harness… it actually reminds me of a tiger when it walks o.o This is the first time I’ve been able to see the two really interact though! So the cat just comes up and lays in the patches of dirt that Hunny either digs at or just lays at. And it looks like he is going to pounce on Hunny.. which he kinda does but not a quick as a cat would if it was trying to catch a prey. A few times the kitty pawed at hunny playfully and it was so cute!

It’s weird though cause we thought the cat was harassing Hunny bunny but…. when hunny saw him after going inside for awhile.. he did this huge jump up into the air! It was amazing… he looked SO happy. It was so cute =3 So I’m pretty sure they are friends at this point~

I also have to go out and buy a collar soon for hunny because a girl tried stealing him today >.> Soo…. Collar. for sure.

Other than that…. Did alot today =3 Working on something new tooo!! Watch out for it~

–Kimiko–