birrthhhh…day!

The camera transitions in this so soooo…. smooothh~~ Oh and the Yuri hair flip and dancing is really nice~ Song get catchy once you play it like.. twice. Not really a song you play to sing along to.. more like one thats playing in some club xD Its nice cause it was -kinda- released on my bday~~ So that’s always nice =3

wpid-1428790144426.jpg

As for my birthday it was an eventful day. I didn’t think I’d be out of the house that much but at the same kinda I’m kinda glad I didn’t spend it like any other day. Which is usually my goal for birthdays is to do something different! :D So I went shopping… like had money to ACTUALLY shop and couldn’t find crap QQ Well here and there but nothing really wow-ed me. Then went home to talk to Gee a bit =3 We went to the pier where I got to pick an oyster and behold! Two pretty pearls in one =3 And it was free… so it was awesome~~ I want earrings made out of them ^^ They also have a slight pink tint to them which is soo adorable!! Afterwards I picked up my own cake (lol!! my family is so scared of disappointing me with the “wrong” cake) And ate cake at home.. then Janice came over and took me out for some snack/dinner/drinks! It was entertaining and slightly tiring since by that time my throat was not getting any better.

Oh right. I’m also sick QQ I dunno how I got it or what it is but it sucks.

In the end it was quite different and other than the fact I couldn’t find things to buy it was… nice. My actual birthday celebration day which im really really looking forward to is next week! Cause I won’t be able to fully celebrate my birthday until after tax season~ XDD

Anyways. Good times! Tiff was nice enough to give me a present~  My brother got me a little figurine though and its ADORABLE :D It’s weird getting presents though so pls.. stop xD >.>

–Kimiko–

Leave a Reply <3

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s