Archive | May 31, 2010

Lace~

Photobucket

Today.. today today todaaaay….

Hum. I went to joanns! Got some beads and ribbon for my dress…
Also was so close to buying an off white skirt but.. meh. It was an okay skirt. I want a really cute skirt x3
Then bought some lace~ Yep. Lace ^^
And tried out some Caribbiean Passion at Jamba Juice. It was a nice change. Thanks to Kasuki~ She always owes me boba cause I drive her so much xD

And now I’m back to doing my cosplay! I’m REDOING the sewing part of miku’s top to the skirt. Why? I re looked at it and it was done Very…very sloppily. So I’ll take today to redo that as well as draw out a design for the front. Lets see how this goes…

Well… OH Also I got… alot of rice cracker~ You know.. the japanese kind.. oh imma be so fat.. x3

–Kimiko–

Two epic songs

Epicness. Seriously huh?

Two of my favorite songs in one x3
River Flows in You by Yiruma (man I still can’t play it completely T.T) and
Wedding dress by Tae Yang

And you know how much I love my wedding dress~~ (Kinda reminds me of what I’m working on right now!)

Anyhow enjoy I suppose.. if you like this kind of music.. xD

For some reason the song wedding dress makes you think of a song that might be used at a wedding, yea.. this song. not the song you want at your wedding. All about not getting the girl you want.. well.. unless you are the guy that gets the girl from the other dude first, congrats? xD

lol~ Just enjoy xD

–Kimiko–